X Iberoamerican Optics Meeting / XIII Latinamerican Meeting on Optics, Lasers and Applications/Mexican Optics and Photonics Meeting
Cancún, México

September 23 - 27

Section views: 434

PROGRAMA


Program with Key to Authors

Lunes 23

  • 8:00 - 9:00
    Opening Ceremony Room Cozumel
  • 9:00 - 10:30
    Research Parallel Session: Invited Talks & Oral Contributions
  • 10:30 - 11:00
    Coffee Break & Exhibit Hall Opening
  • 11:00 - 12:00
    Plenary Talk 1: John E. Greivenkamp
  • 12:00 - 13:30
    Research Parallel Session: Invited Talks & Oral Contributions
  • 13:30 - 15:00
    Lunch (on your own)
  • 15:00 - 16:00
    Plenary Talk 2: Roberta Ramponi
  • 16:00 - 17:30
    Poster Session 1 Room Cozumel

Martes 24

  • .
    .
  • 9:00 - 10:30
    Research Parallel Session: Invited Talks & Oral Contributions
  • 10:30 - 11:00
    Coffee Break & Exhibit Hall Opening
  • 11:00 - 12:00
    Plenary Talk 3: Ursula Gibson
  • 12:00 - 13:00
    Research Parallel Session: Invited Talks & Oral Contributions
  • 13:00 - 14:30
    Lunch (on your own)
  • 14:30 - 15:30
    Plenary Talk 4: Zeev Zalevsky
  • 15:30 - 17:00
    Poster Session 2 Room Cozumel
  • 17:00 - 17:30
    Photo Room Cozumel
  • 17:30 - 18:30
    AMO ASSEMBLY AND DANIEL MALACARA AWARD Room Isla Mujeres 1
  • 20:00 - 23:00
    Conference Banquet Room Cozumel

Miércoles 25

  • .
    .
  • 9:00 - 10:30
    Research Parallel Session: Invited Talks & Oral Contributions
  • 10:30 - 11:00
    Coffee Break & Exhibit Hall Opening
  • 11:00 - 12:00
    Plenary Talk 5: Guillermo H. Kaufmann
  • 12:00 - 13:00
    Research Parallel Session: Invited Talks & Oral Contributions
  • 13:00 - 14:30
    Lunch (on your own)
  • 14:30 - 15:30
    Plenary Talk 6: Philip Russell
  • 15:30 - 17:00
    Research Parallel Session: Invited Talks & Oral Contributions
  • 17:00 - 18:30
    Poster Session 3 Room Cozumel
  • 18:30 - 19:30
    RIAO Assembly Room Cozumel

Jueves 26

  • 9:00 - 10:30
    Research Parallel Session: Invited Talks & Oral Contributions
  • 10:30 - 11:00
    Coffee Break & Exhibit Hall Opening
  • 11:00 - 12:00
    Plenary Talk 7: Pramod Rastogi
  • 12:00 - 13:30
    Panel of Discussion Women in the field of Optics and Photonics: Ursula Gibson, Cecilia Noguez, María Sagrario Millán, Krisinda Plenkovich, Kari Apter, María Josefa Yzuel Giménez
  • 13:30 - 15:00
    Lunch (on your own)
  • 15:00 - 16:00
    Plenary Talk 8: Enrique Tajahuerce
  • 16:00 - 17:45
    Research Parallel Session: Invited Talks & Oral Contributions
  • 17:45 - 18:30
    POSTER AND THESIS AWARDS, GALILEI AWARD & CLOSING CEREMONY

Viernes 27

  • All day
    Cultural Activity: Chichen Itza (on your own)*
    Touristic Info: Norma Dominguez, ndomingu@amstardmc.com


Pláticas plenarias: 45+15 minutos
Oradores invitados: 20+10 minutos
Contribuciones orales: 10+5 minutos

*Información turística: Norma Dominguez, ndomingu@amstardmc.com